Tender for Network Attached Storage Device 32 Tb, 24 Port Switch, Ca...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Attached Storage Device 32 Tb, 24 Port Switch, Cat 6 Ethernet Cable, Lan Extender, Qty: 614 in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7141922 | Ref ID: 134248073).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAN Extender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAN Extender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Network Attached Storage Device 32 Tb, 24 Port Switch, Cat 6 Ethernet Cable, Lan Extender, Qty: 614

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134248073

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7141922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Network Attached Storage Device 32 TB, 24 Port Switch, Cat 6 Ethernet Cable, LAN Extender
Quantity Required: 614
Start Date: 23-01-2026 10:34 AM
End Date: 02-02-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: LAN Extender, Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), KVM Extender, Cable network tester, Platform Step Ladder (V2), Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Laser Land Leveller, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand, Raindr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections