Tender for Net Camouflage Shrimp Type as Per Defence Specifications,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Net Camouflage Shrimp Type as Per Defence Specifications, Qty: 225 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7571131 | Ref ID: 142340184). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 470000.

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Net Camouflage Shrimp Type as Per Defence Specifications, Qty: 225 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Net Camouflage Shrimp Type as Per Defence Specifications, Qty: 225 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Net Camouflage Shrimp Type as Per Defence Specifications, Qty: 225

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142340184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7571131

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 470000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Net Camouflage Shrimp Type as per Defence Specifications (Q2)
Quantity Required: 225
Start Date: 29-05-2026 9:30 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 470000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections