Tender for Nerve-Stimulating Needle for Plexus and Peripheral Nerve ...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nerve-Stimulating Needle for Plexus and Peripheral Nerve Block. Specification: 1) Used for Peripheral Nerve Block by Electro Neuro Stmulation. 2)The Needle should be Compatible with Nerve Stimulator..... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22255238 | Ref ID: 119380847).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Nerve-Stimulating Needle for Plexus and Peripheral Nerve Block. Specification: 1) Used for Peripheral Nerve Block by Electro Neuro Stmulation. 2)The Needle should be Compatible with Nerve Stimulator.....

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119380847

Notice Ref. No.: 22255238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nerve-stimulating needle for plexus and peripheral nerve block. Specification: 1) Used for peripheral nerve block by electro neuro stmulation. 2)The needle should be compatible with nerve stimulator. 3)Insulated needle with a conducting tip. 4)Echogenic coating in the whole shaft so that it can be detected in USG. 5)Centimetre graduations to visualise the length of needle introduced. 6)Transparent needle hub. 7)Removable extension tube of length 50 cm. 8)Electrical connection cable attached with the needle. 9)Length 50 cm, Diameter 22G, Qty required-150 no, Length 100 cm, Diameter 21 G, Qty required-100 no, Length 150 cm, Diameter 20G, Qty required-50 no
'Nerve-stimulating needle for plexus and peripheral nerve block. Specification: 1) Used for pe ripheral nerve block by electro neuro stmulation. 2)The needle should be compatible with nerve stimulator. 3)Insulated needle with a conducting tip. 4)Echogenic coating in the whole shaft so that it can be detected i n USG. 5)Centimetre graduations to visualise the length of needle introduced. 6)Transparent needle hub. 7) Removable extension tube of length 50 cm. 8)Electrical connection cable attached with the needle. 9)Lengt h 50 cm, Diameter 22G, Qty required-150 no, Length 100 cm, Diameter 21 G, Qty required-100 no, Length 1 50 cm, Diameter 20G, Qty required-50 no [AI (2024-25), Item Code No.S-61258, SlNo.1400] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/05/2025 14:41 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/06/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee ACMS/HOWRAH, ER West Bengal 300.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections