Tender for Nerve Root Retractor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nerve Root Retractor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7161269 | Ref ID: 134791984). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Neurosurgical Instruments, Surgical Dissectors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Neurosurgical Instruments, Surgical Dissectors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Nerve Root Retractor, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134791984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7161269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NERVE ROOT RETRACTOR
BOQ Title: Neurosurgical Instruments, Surgical Dissectors
Item Title: Nerve Root Retractor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-01-2026 6:51 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Neurosurgical Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rohton elevator ANG 7.5 titanium 1pcs shoes school pvc boys girls, Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Digital Temperature Indicator, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: Rohton...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections