Tender for Nerve Hook Sharp without the ball, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nerve Hook Sharp without the ball, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #42) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6129049 | Ref ID: 117526861). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Surgical Instruments, Surgical Forceps Surgical Scissors (V2) Surgical Needle Holders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Surgical Instruments, Surgical Forceps Surgical Scissors (V2) Surgical Needle Holders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Nerve Hook Sharp without the ball, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117526861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6129049

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Specification
BOQ Title: General Surgical Instruments, Surgical Forceps Surgical Scissors (V2) Surgical Needle Holders
Item Title: Nerve Hook Sharp without the ball
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-04-2025 5:20 PM
End Date: 30-04-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19000
BOQ Title: GENERAL SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: General Medical Examination Headlight, Surgical Apron, Veterinary general surgery kit, Surgical Gowns, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Surgical Drapes, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Surgical Curette, Refrigerated Centrifuge For Ge...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections