Tender for Nerve Hook, Description3, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nerve Hook, Description3, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6554110 | Ref ID: 125091107). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Selfself Retaining Retractor, knife blades category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Selfself Retaining Retractor, knife blades Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Nerve Hook, Description3, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125091107

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6554110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description3
BOQ Title: Selfself Retaining Retractor, knife blades
Item Title: Nerve Hook
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-08-2025 2:07 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: SELFSELF RETAINING RETRACTOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Locking Compression Plates (V2), Bone Nibbler (V2) Searched String: Intervertebral Disc Rongeur Jaws Angled Downward- 200mm 2.5mm width Locking Compression Plates (V2), Bone Nibbler (V2) Searched String: Intervertebral Disc Rongeur Jaws Angled Downward - 200mm 3.0mm width Bone Nibbler (V2) Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections