Tender for Ner-Ljn Division : Usfd Testing of Rail & Weld as Per Nee...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ner-Ljn Division : Usfd Testing of Rail & Weld as Per Need Based Concept as Per Rdso Specification for Usfd of Rail & Welds with Lastest Correction Slips Issued by Rdso (Usfd Manual - 2022) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NER-LJN-2025-210 | Ref ID: 132900432). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4525571.28, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90500.00.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ner-Ljn Division : Usfd Testing of Rail & Weld as Per Need Based Concept as Per Rdso Specification for Usfd of Rail & Welds with Lastest Correction Slips Issued by Rdso (Usfd Manual - 2022)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132900432

Notice Ref. No.: NER-LJN-2025-210

Tender Value: ₹ 4525571.28

Tender EMD: ₹ 90500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

USFD testing of AT welds as per the periodicity duly covering head, web and flange testing OF AT welds as per the provisions of Manual for ultrasonic testing of rails and welds, Revised 2012, with latest correction slips & and as per Indian Railways Standard Specification for Ultrasonic Testing of Rails/welds (Revised 2020) with latest corrections slips and instructions, issued by RDSO as applicable to AT weld testing using RDSO approved equipments and operators as per the frequency prescribed in the Manual for ultrasonic testing of rails and welds, Revised 2012, with latest correction slips and instructions duly removing the Joggled/bent fish plate which are fixed to the AT weld with clamps or bolts wherever necessary and refixing the same to the AT welds after USFD testing duly marking the defect, submission of daily reports and storing back up data as specified in the special conditions, with contractor's own labour, operator, equipment, tools, probes, consumables like paint, water, couplant, etc, inclusive of all taxes, GST etc., other incidental charges. " 2 NS2 14748.00 Per Weld 25.56 376958.88 AT Par 376958.88 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4525571.28
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORK 4
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/12/2025 15:34
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 90500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections