Tender for Nephelometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nephelometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7073381 | Ref ID: 133238845). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24530.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical Engineering Lab Equipments, Laboratory Reagent rack Two Pan Laboratory Balance Analytical Chemical Physical as per IS 9440 Bottl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical Engineering Lab Equipments, Laboratory Reagent rack Two Pan Laboratory Balance Analytical Chemical Physical as per IS 9440 Bottl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Nephelometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133238845

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7073381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24530

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nephelometer
BOQ Title: Chemical Engineering Lab Equipments, Laboratory Reagent rack Two Pan Laboratory Balance Analytical Chemical Physical as per IS 9440 Bottl...
Item Title: Nephelometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-01-2026 9:46 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 24530
BOQ Title: CHEMICAL ENGINEERING LAB EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Laboratory Reagent rack, Soft Stone Powder, Two Pan Laboratory Balance Analytical Chemical Physical as per IS 9440, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, BOD Incubator, Automated tissue ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections