Tender for Neoprene Rubber Sleeves as Per Annexure, Qty: 2000

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Neoprene Rubber Sleeves as Per Annexure, Qty: 2000 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7443411 | Ref ID: 140001101).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Neoprene hose(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Neoprene hose(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Neoprene Rubber Sleeves as Per Annexure, Qty: 2000

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140001101

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7443411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NEOPRENE RUBBER SLEEVES AS PER ANNEXURE
Quantity Required: 2000
Start Date: 23-04-2026 9:51 AM
End Date: 18-05-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Neoprene Rubber Cord-IS:11149, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Neoprene Rubber Bellow (BHEL), Neoprene Rubber Moulded Articles (Bhel), Sleeves for DVT Pump, Neoprene hose(BHEL), Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Swimming suit (Neoprene Suit), Adaptor sleeve along with lo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections