Tender for Neoprene Rubber 1/16, Qty: 11907

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Neoprene Rubber 1/16, Qty: 11907 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7349520 | Ref ID: 138709825).

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hose Clamp as per IS 4762 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hose Clamp as per IS 4762 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Neoprene Rubber 1/16, Qty: 11907

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138709825

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7349520

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NEOPRENE RUBBER 1/16" (N0413-R012017) (24BQEC026), NEOPRENE RUBBER 1/8” (N0413-R012018) (24BQEC026), NEOPRENE SYNTHETIC RUBBER SHEET 1/4” (THICKNESS 6.35MM) (N0413-R000148) (24BQEC026), NEOPRENE RUBBER SHEET 5/32” (4MM) (N0413-R012019) (24BQEC026), HOSE RUBBER WELDING (N4720-000027) (24BQEC026), HOSE RUBBER NATURAL INNER SURFACE AND OUTER COVERING REINFOR (N4720-000139) (24BQEC026), CLIP JUBLEE 5/8” TO 7/8” (N0254-4203207) (24BQEC026)
Quantity Required: 11907
Start Date: 30-03-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Metalaxyl 8% + Mancozeb 64% Wettable Powder Conforming To Is 13692 (V4), water baths, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections