Tender for Neonate eye protector small, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Neonate eye protector small, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #33) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7619246 | Ref ID: 142643708).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem Boq Bid 20, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Varti category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem Boq Bid 20, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Varti Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Neonate eye protector small, Qty: 40 No, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142643708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7619246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Neonate eye protector (small)
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem Boq Bid 20, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines - Varti
Item Title: Neonate eye protector small
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-06-2026 8:14 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM BOQ BID 20
GeMARPTS Searched: Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Cotton Saree, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Cotton Stockinette Searched String: Surgeons mask disposable Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289, Rover Mask, Tracheostomy Mask, CPAP Mask, Nebulizer Mask, Patient Gown, Handcrafted Mask, BiPAP Full Face Mask (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections