Tender for Neonatal high flow nasal cannula Medium, Qty: 4 Pieces, (...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Neonatal high flow nasal cannula Medium, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6500721 | Ref ID: 123456910). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MedTech category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MedTech Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Neonatal high flow nasal cannula Medium, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123456910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6500721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Neonatal high flow nasal cannula Medium oxygen
concentration FiO2- 21 to 100., Accuracy for fiO2, 3 .Inbuilt flow generation capable of delivering a flow- 02 to 60 LPM.
BOQ Title: MedTech
Item Title: Neonatal high flow nasal cannula Medium
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: STADIOMETER Stadiometer - ICDS, Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan Searched String: WEIGHTING SCALE Tailor Scale, ADHD Scale, Sea Water Reverse Osmosis (SWRO) Membrane, plastic scale, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Wooden Scale, Mother and Child Weighing Scales - ICDS, Metric Scales (P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections