Tender for Neonatal Head Bonnet Large, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Neonatal Head Bonnet Large, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7921322 | Ref ID: 147391342). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ventilator Accessories, Suction Catheters (V2) Nebulizer Mask category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ventilator Accessories, Suction Catheters (V2) Nebulizer Mask Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Neonatal Head Bonnet Large, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147391342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7921322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NEONATAL HEAD BONNET LARGE
BOQ Title: Ventilator Accessories, Suction Catheters (V2) Nebulizer Mask
BOQ Title: Ventilator Accessories, Suction Catheters (V2) Nebulizer Mask
Item Title: Neonatal Head Bonnet Large
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-08-2026 7:29 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Ventilator Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Machine (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), ECG Bulb Electrode, File/Folder (V3), ECG RECORDING PAPER, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4) Searched String: C PAP NASAL MASK LARGE HEAT RESISTANT PAPER MASKING TAPE, CPAP Mask, Paper Masking Tape, BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2), Papier M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections