Tender for Neon Pillow, Qty: 1040 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The ODISHA MINING CORPORATION LIMITED (OMCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Neon Pillow, Qty: 1040 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7813142 | Ref ID: 145693662). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 823600.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of Godrej make furniture for OMAV schools, Cotton Pillow Cotton Mattresses Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of Godrej make furniture for OMAV schools, Cotton Pillow Cotton Mattresses Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Neon Pillow, Qty: 1040 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145693662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 823600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Neon Pillow
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Godrej make furniture for OMAV schools, Cotton Pillow Cotton Mattresses Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2)
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 1040
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-07-2026 1:25 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 823600
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of Godrej make furniture for OMAV schools

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections