Tender for Neon Letters with Acrylic Base, Qty: 5

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Neon Letters with Acrylic Base, Qty: 5 in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7620421 | Ref ID: 142647533).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hanging Boards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hanging Boards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Neon Letters with Acrylic Base, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142647533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7620421

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Neon letters with Acrylic Base
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 04-06-2026 1:25 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Mechanised Hook and Clips with Base(OFB-DEFENCE), Trophy (V2), ISAT Phone Docking Unit Along with Magnetic Base Outdoor / Vehicular Antenna, DRY CHEMICAL POWDER (MONO-AMMONIUM PHOSPHATE ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections