Tender for Nels Skill Lab Center Equipment - Skill Lab Mannequins, S...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF TELANGANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nels Skill Lab Center Equipment - Skill Lab Mannequins, Simulators and other List of Items in Nizamabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 589081 | Ref ID: 117872091).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRODUCTS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRODUCTS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Nels Skill Lab Center Equipment - Skill Lab Mannequins, Simulators and other List of Items

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117872091

Notice Ref. No.: 02/NELS/GMC/NZB/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2650000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NELS Skill Lab Center Equipment - Skill lab Mannequins, Simulators and other List of Items
Estimated Contract Value : 2650000.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 18/04/2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 02/05/2025 04:00 PM
Published date & Time : 17/04/2025 05:31 PM
Tender Category : PRODUCTS
Type of Work : Medical
Process Fee : 10000.00(INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections