Tender for Negative Pressure Wound Therapy Unit, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Negative Pressure Wound Therapy Unit, Qty: 1 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6679476 | Ref ID: 126937469). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44800.

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reusable Negative Pressure Wound Therapy System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reusable Negative Pressure Wound Therapy System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Negative Pressure Wound Therapy Unit, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126937469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6679476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Negative pressure wound therapy unit
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-09-2025 1:28 PM
End Date: 04-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44800
GeMARPTS Searched: Reusable Negative Pressure Wound Therapy System, blood pressure recording units, Single use Negative Pressure Wound Therapy System, Canister for Reusable NPWT System, Close Wound Suction Drain Unit, Dressing for Reusable NPWT System, Laser Therapy Unit, Interferential Therapy Unit, Ultrasound Therap...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections