Tender for NEFT Mandate, Qty: 2000 PADS, (BOQ Item #4)

The LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA (LIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NEFT Mandate, Qty: 2000 PADS, (BOQ Item #4) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917589 | Ref ID: 147281792). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18900.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lici Various Nb Forms, Bills or Bill Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lici Various Nb Forms, Bills or Bill Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: NEFT Mandate, Qty: 2000 PADS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147281792

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Make of paper JK Bond Sunlit Bond with water mark visible against light Physical Properties Thickness 58 Gsm Width after finish 225 mm and Height after finish 290 mm Number of leaf 100 in a Pad Back ground White Art Work Logo and Emblem of the Corporation in Black and White Printing In black ink and English only Printing Matter As per specimen supplied Identification mark The name of the Vendor company Order number and date Quantity supplied in pages Packing A book pad of 100 pieces bounded with proper adhesive and the back cover page with hard paper cover with proper labelling and packing
BOQ Title: Lici Various Nb Forms, Bills or Bill Books (V2)
BOQ Title: Lici Various Nb Forms, Bills or Bill Books (V2)
Item Title: NEFT Mandate
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: PADS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2026 3:55 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18900
BOQ Title: LICI VARIOUS NB FORMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections