Tender for Neela Thotha Copper Sulphate CuSO4, Qty: 20 Kg, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Neela Thotha Copper Sulphate CuSO4, Qty: 20 Kg, (BOQ Item #20) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5941940 | Ref ID: 114661106).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from pesticide, Carbendazim 50 % WP as per IS 8446 Pesticide- Diflubenzuron WP Conforming to IS 14186 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar pesticide, Carbendazim 50 % WP as per IS 8446 Pesticide- Diflubenzuron WP Conforming to IS 14186 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Neela Thotha Copper Sulphate CuSO4, Qty: 20 Kg, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114661106

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5941940

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: pesticide, Carbendazim 50 % WP as per IS 8446 Pesticide- Diflubenzuron WP Conforming to IS 14186
Item Title: Neela Thotha Copper Sulphate CuSO4
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 12-02-2025 2:53 PM
End Date: 05-03-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: pesticide
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Thiacloprid 21.7% Sodium Bicarbonate as per IS 2124, Protective Socks or Hosiery as per IS 2187, Cutting Tools, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ), TERA Top up Examination Package - HE 21st Century Skills (ASoSE), Diamond Burs For airotor handpice, Ho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections