Tender for Needles and Syringes Destroyer, Qty: 100

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Needles and Syringes Destroyer, Qty: 100 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6657420 | Ref ID: 126249495).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Needles and Syringes Destroyer, Qty: 100 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Needles and Syringes Destroyer, Qty: 100 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Needles and Syringes Destroyer, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126249495

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6657420

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NEEDLES AND SYRINGES DESTROYER (Q3)
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 13-09-2025 12:24 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 7:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections