Tender for Needle Valve, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED (HOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Needle Valve, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7537300 | Ref ID: 141228659).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ss Fitting and Tube, Nipples, Hexagon, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Screwed Ends of Fittings confirming to IS 123... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ss Fitting and Tube, Nipples, Hexagon, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Screwed Ends of Fittings confirming to IS 123... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Needle Valve, Qty: 25 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141228659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7537300

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NEEDLE VALVE (refer spec sheet)

BOQ Title: Ss Fitting and Tube, Nipples, Hexagon, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2) Screwed Ends of Fittings confirming to IS 123...
Item Title: Needle Valve
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-05-2026 6:00 PM
End Date: 27-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SS FITTING AND TUBE
GeMARPTS Searched: Nipples, Hexagon, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Fitness Tube, Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubing for General Service ( As Per ASTM A 269 )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections