Tender for Needle Valve Fnpt Thread- ½ “ Fnpt, Needle Valve Fnpt ...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Needle Valve Fnpt Thread- ½ “ Fnpt, Needle Valve Fnpt Thread- 1/4“, Qty: 120 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7635421 | Ref ID: 143696909).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Swing Check Type Reflux (Non-Return] Valves for Water Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Needle Valve Fnpt Thread- ½ “ Fnpt, Needle Valve Fnpt Thread- 1/4“, Qty: 120

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143696909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7635421

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Needle Valve FNPT thread- ½ “ FNPT, Needle Valve FNPT thread- 1/4“
Quantity Required: 120
Start Date: 20-06-2026 11:50 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Needle Valve, General Purpose Ball Valves conforming to IS 9890, Needle Threader, Gauge Valve - BHEL, Unsintered PTFE Teflon tape for Thread Sealing Applications Conforming to IS 14643 (V2), Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), General Purpose Lead-Ac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections