Tender for Needle Threader, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Needle Threader, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7456212 | Ref ID: 139837071). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20993.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Material for Mba Outsourced, Braille Slate (V2) Braille Kits Pegboards for Early Math or Traffic Weaving Peg Board (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Material for Mba Outsourced, Braille Slate (V2) Braille Kits Pegboards for Early Math or Traffic Weaving Peg Board (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Needle Threader, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139837071

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7456212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20993

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: please refer specification document
BOQ Title: Raw Material for Mba Outsourced, Braille Slate (V2) Braille Kits Pegboards for Early Math or Traffic Weaving Peg Board (V2)
Item Title: Needle Threader
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-04-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20993
BOQ Title: RAW MATERIAL FOR MBA OUTSOURCED
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Molding of ordinary plastic stylus Plastic Bottles/Containers for Packaging of Natural Mineral Water and Packaged Drinking Water Conforming to IS 15410, Flower Pots or Planters (V2), Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220, Tool Kit for Plastic Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Kan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections