Tender for Needle, Size 21G Disposable, Qty: 15000 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Needle, Size 21G Disposable, Qty: 15000 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7605934 | Ref ID: 142470286).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from purchase of syringe, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar purchase of syringe, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Needle, Size 21G Disposable, Qty: 15000 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142470286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7605934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NEEDLE, SIZE-21G (DISPOSABLE)
BOQ Title: purchase of syringe, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1)
Item Title: Needle, Size 21G Disposable
Item Quantity: 15000
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-06-2026 3:50 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: purchase of syringe
GeMARPTS Searched: Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Insulin Syringe, Laboratory Glass Adapters, Sterile Single-Use Insulin Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 12227 Searched String: SYRINGE WITH 24 G NEEDLE SIZE-1ML (DISPOSABLE) Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections