Tender for Needle holders, Qty: 4 1x1, (BOQ Item #28)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Needle holders, Qty: 4 1x1, (BOQ Item #28) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753198 | Ref ID: 144906142).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental products, Cordless Dental Retraction Paste Dental Modelling Wax Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental products, Cordless Dental Retraction Paste Dental Modelling Wax Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Needle holders, Qty: 4 1x1, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144906142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753198

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Needle holders
BOQ Title: Dental products, Cordless Dental Retraction Paste Dental Modelling Wax Dental Composites
Item Title: Needle holders
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: 1x1
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 4:46 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dental products
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Traction Lifts, Cleantech, Renewables, Tableware Made of Melamine Plastics as per IS 9220 Searched String: Elevators kit Surgical Elevators, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Dental Elevators to Loosen the Teeth - RBSK, Electric Traction Lifts, Steel Wire Suspension Ropes For Lift...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections