Tender for Needle Holder, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Needle Holder, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7849750 | Ref ID: 146179830).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Item, Dental Airotor Diamond Burs Endodontic Files (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Item, Dental Airotor Diamond Burs Endodontic Files (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Needle Holder, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146179830

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849750

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NEEDLE HOLDER
BOQ Title: Dental Item, Dental Airotor Diamond Burs Endodontic Files (V2)
Item Title: Needle Holder
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 29-07-2026 2:48 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dental Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ETCHANT 37 PERCENT PHOSPHORIC ACID Phosphoric acid, food grade as per IS:10508, Sodium Dodecyl Sulfate (SDS), Urea Phosphate, Phosphonobutane Tricarboxylic Acid (PBTC), Methyl acetate, Humic Acid, Benzamide, Benzilic Acid-EP Searched String: PAPER POINTS SIZE 25 4 PERCENT Boron Carb...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections