Tender for Needle Destroyer, Bp Machine Cuff with Ballon, Mercury fo...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Needle Destroyer, Bp Machine Cuff with Ballon, Mercury for Bp Machine, Qty: 209 in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7949522 | Ref ID: 147736666).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mercurial Sphygmomanometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mercurial Sphygmomanometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Needle Destroyer, Bp Machine Cuff with Ballon, Mercury for Bp Machine, Qty: 209

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147736666

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7949522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NEEDLE DESTROYER, BP MACHINE CUFF WITH BALLON, MERCURY FOR BP MACHINE
BOQ Title: Mercurial Sphygmomanometer
Quantity Required: 209
Start Date: 21-08-2026 8:59 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mercurial Sphygmomanometer, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Digital Blood Pressure Monitor, Miniature Two for One Twisting Machine, Brush for Road Sweeper Machine, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Power Spray Machine for Disi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections