Tender for Needle Destroyer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The HOMOEOPATHY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Needle Destroyer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7308144 | Ref ID: 136906375).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Bulk Items, ACETYLE ACETONE Laboratory Vials (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Bulk Items, ACETYLE ACETONE Laboratory Vials (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Needle Destroyer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136906375

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7308144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Needle Destroyer
BOQ Title: Surgical Bulk Items, ACETYLE ACETONE Laboratory Vials (V2)
Item Title: Needle Destroyer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-03-2026 5:34 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SURGICAL BULK ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Gloves, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves, Radiation Protection Gloves Searched String: MICROPIPPETTE 0 10 Metsulfuronmethyl 10%+Chlorimuronethyl 10%WP (Wettable Powder), Online UPS (V2), Chlorpyrifos 10% GR, Foreign body (metal) detector for veterinary use, Imazethapyr 10% SL, water baths, Examination Cum ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections