Tender for Needle Control Valve, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Needle Control Valve, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7537778 | Ref ID: 143653659).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract for Repair of LPG Appliances Type A and B from 01 Jun 26 to 31 May 27, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract for Repair of LPG Appliances Type A and B from 01 Jun 26 to 31 May 27, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Needle Control Valve, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143653659

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7537778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nos
BOQ Title: Contract for Repair of LPG Appliances Type A and B from 01 Jun 26 to 31 May 27, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Needle Control Valve
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-06-2026 10:03 AM
End Date: 29-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Contract for Repair of LPG Appliances Type A and B from 01 Jun 26 to 31 May 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair and Overhauling Service, Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System), Annual Maintenance service-AIR CONDITIONER, ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections