Tender for Needle Control Valve with 3, Qty: 300

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Needle Control Valve with 3, Qty: 300 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875080 | Ref ID: 146728671).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gas burners category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gas burners Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Needle Control Valve with 3, Qty: 300

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146728671

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875080

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NEEDLE CONTROL VALVE WITH 3" /8 BSP THREAD ON BOTH SIDES, L. P. G. BURNER SIZE: DRG. NO. 03.19. 030, BURNER PIPE M. S. SIZE: DRG. NO. 03, 19, 038
Quantity Required: 300
Start Date: 06-08-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Non Sparking Pipe Wrench (V2), Stock Pot Stove, Pipe Fitting For Structured-Wall Plastics Pipes For Non-Pressure Drainge And Sewerage-IS:16098, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Non - Smoot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections