Tender for Needle and Thread, Qty: 1171 1 BOX, (BOQ Item #24)

The REVENUE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Needle and Thread, Qty: 1171 1 BOX, (BOQ Item #24) in Patan, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7351594 | Ref ID: 137786176). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery for Local Bodies Generat Election, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Pencil box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery for Local Bodies Generat Election, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Pencil box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Needle and Thread, Qty: 1171 1 BOX, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137786176

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7351594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per BID ATC
BOQ Title: Stationery for Local Bodies Generat Election, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Pencil box
Item Title: Needle and Thread
Item Quantity: 1171
Unit of Measure: 1 BOX
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-03-2026 3:52 PM
End Date: 28-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: STATIONERY FOR LOCAL BODIES GENERAT ELECTION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections