Tender for Needle 14G Spinal needle, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Needle 14G Spinal needle, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7099690 | Ref ID: 133511459).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from veterinarary medicine, Medicine Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar veterinarary medicine, Medicine Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Needle 14G Spinal needle, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133511459

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7099690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For treatment of animal
BOQ Title: veterinarary medicine, Medicine Trolley
Item Title: Needle 14G Spinal needle
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-01-2026 2:38 PM
End Date: 21-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: veterinarary medicine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Skin lotion almizol 100ml Skin care & Cleansing Foam, Moisturizer as per IS 6608, Calamine Lotion (V2), Face Wash, Pipe Clamps (V2), Mosquito Repellent (V2) Searched String: Eye drop ciprofloxacine Moxifloxacin Eye Drops, Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Prednisolone Eye Drops, Brimoni...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections