Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Need Based Tightness of Column, Bus Tube Bolts and Checking Insulation of Eaf 1, 2 &3
Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025
Deadline: 02 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129854533
Notice Ref. No.: RWF-EL-OT-WSC-2025-26-58R
Tender Value: ₹ 390000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 7800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Weekly schedule. a) Cleaning of all column bolts & bus tube bolts with air. b) Checking of condition of column bolts and bus tube bolts & insulation. c) Replace the bolts & insulation of the column & bus tube, if required. d) Check the tightness of all column bolts and bus tube bolts. e) Check the insulation of all column bolts and bus tube bolts. f) Meggaring all column bolts & bus tube bolts. g) Any miscellaneous works arising during the column & bus tube bolts.( RATES ARE INCLUSIVE OF GST)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 390000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/11/2025 15:27
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/12/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7800.00
Notice Documents
2PartIIInstructionstotenderers.pdf
5PartVBreakupofratesandschedule.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections