Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Need Based Re-Lining of Tube Ovens in Mould Room.
Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026
Deadline: 08 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137957914
Notice Ref. No.: RWF-M-OT-MMR-2025-26-90
Tender Value: ₹ 2940000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 58800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1 Supply, cutting, shaping and ï¬xing of Hot face insulation bricks IS8 from the size 230/115/75 mm to the following sizes a). 175/85/115/75 (3000 Nos) & b). 175/115/75/65 (2100 Nos) 5100 Nos 2 Supply, cutting, shaping and ï¬xing of Hysil blocks (Size:600/150/50 mm) 720 Nos 3 Supply, shaping and ï¬xing of element holding bricks 930 Nos 4 Supply of element separator bricks and ï¬xing 930 Nos 5 Supply of Accoset Mortor 1800 Kgs 6 Supply and laying of Whyt heat 'A' 1800 Kgs 7 Supply and ï¬xing of 8 mm dia Kanthal D pins to support heating elements and separator bricks. 4680 Nos 8 Supply, cutting and ï¬xing of Refractory bricks IS8 from the size 230/115/75 to the size 230/85/115/75. 360 Nos 9 Dismantling of bricks, elements, Kanthal pins and hysil blocks L/S 10 Lifting of damaged bricks from the oven L/S 11 Shifting of damaged hysil blocks, bricks, damaged heating elements etc. to the designated place. L/S 12 Fixing of heating elements 36 Nos (Rates are inclusive of GST)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2940000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/03/2026 10:19
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/04/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 58800.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections