Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Need Based Maintenance of Thermal Sand Reclamation Plant (Tsrp)
Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025
Deadline: 23 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125511492
Notice Ref. No.: RWF-M-OT-MMS-2025-26-40
Tender Value: ₹ 1991926.16
Tender EMD: ₹ 39800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Yearly schedule 1) Thorough cleaning of complete bin. 2) Dismantling of top grill mesh. 3) Fabrication of new grill mesh as per the existing one to size approximately 3800mm length X 2800 mm width- 01 no 4) Fitment of new grill mesh. 5) Removal of old rubber seal at bottom of collector bin. 6) Fitment of new rubber seal at bottom of collector bin. 7) Fabrication of support columns of bin to size approximately 2800 X 150 X 150mm - 04 nos 8) Apply two coats of red oxide paint to newly fabricated grill mesh.(Rates are inclusive of GST) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Need based maintenance of belt conveyor 100212.00 2 b 2.00 Numbers 50106.00 100212.00 AT Par 100212.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1991926.16
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/09/2025 13:13
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 39800.00
Notice Documents
2PartIIInstructionstotenderers_1.pdf
3PartIIISpecialconditions_1.pdf
5PartVBreakupofratesandschedule_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections