Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Need Based Maintenance of Scrap Wheel Cutting Machine No.1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 at Spc Bay
Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026
Deadline: 19 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146070141
Notice Ref. No.: RWF-M-OT-MMS-2026-27-40
Tender Value: ₹ 1632300.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 32700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
a) Replacement of wire rope of 2T hoist. b) Check the oil level of swivel movement gear box. Top up/replace the oil c) Greasing of bottom block d) Inspect the foundation bolts of crane pillar and tight the bolts if slackness observed Note: One occasion is considered to be completed if maintenance is carried out on one jib crane 1 A2 4.00 Numbers 18879.00 75516.00 AT Par 75516.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1632300.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/07/2026 12:04
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 32700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections