Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Need Based Maintenance of Flight Roller Conveyors at Mould Room
Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026
Deadline: 09 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138047146
Notice Ref. No.: RWF-M-OT-MMR-2025-26-91
Tender Value: ₹ 2034800.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 40700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Weekly Schedule- I a). Inspection of main chain, replace damaged out board rollers, bearings, pins and top and side link plates and check for proper tension of main chain. b). Inspect slave roller sprockets, rollers, chain and replace defective ones. c). Inspect main drive gear box, couplings, drive belts, pulleys, intermediate shaft, bearings and replace if found defective. Check oil level of drive gear box and top up if necessary. e). Check for smooth operation of the escapement. Inspect escapement cylinder pins & hoses and replace if found defective. Clean the equipment & its surroundings. f). Check return tracks tail and drive ends bends and replace if defective. g) Inspect counter weights and its pins of D-13, 14, C-20 & 21. Tension main chain of C-3 if necessary. h). Check of FRC tracks for damaged square rods and wear plates, if found damaged same to be welded. i). Oil trenches in the basement to be cleaned (drive & tail end).(Rates are inclusive of GST) 2 Halfyearly sch2 2.00 Numbers 50200.00 100400.00 AT Par 100400.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2034800.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/03/2026 11:51
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/04/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 40700.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections