Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Need Based Maintenance of 09 Nos. Cranes at Wfps.
Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025
Deadline: 22 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132967428
Notice Ref. No.: RWF-M-OT-MWFPS-2025-26-70
Tender Value: ₹ 377698.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 7600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1Securing two heavy-duty 5 Ton capacity chain pulley block to the top beam at a height of 30 Ft approximately with wire rope for lowering/lifting the hoists 2After dis-connection of Electrical supply the crane hoist to be pushed manually near the platform before removal of wire rope and pulley. 3Removal of wire rope and pulley, defective hoist assembly, lowering to ground shifting to earmarked place 4Shifting and loading of spare hoist to the suspended railing and mounting 5Fitment of new wire rope and pulley. 6Testing & Trial running the hoist for smooth functioning. Rates are inclusive of GST S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Need based servicing of LT drive of Cranes at WFPS. 298048.00 2 B 8.00 Numbers 37256.00 298048.00 AT Par 298048.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 377698.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/12/2025 16:39
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/01/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7600.00
Notice Documents
2PartIIInstructionstotenderers.pdf
3PartIIISpecialconditions-UPDATED.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections