Tender for Need and Call Basis Maintenance and Repair of Cummins Die...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Need and Call Basis Maintenance and Repair of Cummins Diesel Engines Installed at Various Surface Installations of Assam Asset for 3 Years in Nazira, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ONGC_265768_1 | Ref ID: 135192277).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Need and Call Basis Maintenance and Repair of Cummins Diesel Engines Installed at Various Surface Installations of Assam Asset for 3 Years

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135192277

Notice Ref. No.: RY1DS26004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Need and Call basis maintenance and repair of Cummins Diesel Engines Installed at various Surface Installations of Assam asset for 3 Years
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||ASSAM ASSET-ONGC||SURFACE TEAM - ONGC
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: Service
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Feb-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections