Tender for Neck Ring, As Per Technicial Specification, Qty: 1 Cylind...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Neck Ring, As Per Technicial Specification, Qty: 1 Cylinder, (BOQ Item #16) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6782501 | Ref ID: 128393744). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17529.

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Gases, Argon, Compressed And Liquid Conforming to IS 5760 Compressed Helium Gas Conforming to IS 15583 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Gases, Argon, Compressed And Liquid Conforming to IS 5760 Compressed Helium Gas Conforming to IS 15583 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Neck Ring, As Per Technicial Specification, Qty: 1 Cylinder, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128393744

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6782501

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17529

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technicial Specification
BOQ Title: Laboratory Gases, Argon, Compressed And Liquid Conforming to IS 5760 Compressed Helium Gas Conforming to IS 15583
BOQ Title: Laboratory Gases, Argon, Compressed And Liquid Conforming to IS 5760 Compressed Helium Gas Conforming to IS 15583
Item Title: Neck Ring
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Cylinder
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 17-10-2025 11:21 AM
End Date: 17-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17529
BOQ Title: Laboratory Gases

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections