Tender for Necessary Proprietary Material for Scanning Digital X-Ray...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL, HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Necessary Proprietary Material for Scanning Digital X-Ray Films in the Care Stream Machine Installed in the Radiology Department of Mahatma Gandhi Hospital, Bhilwara. in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MHS2627GLSS00836 | Ref ID: 141076452).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Necessary Proprietary Material for Scanning Digital X-Ray Films in the Care Stream Machine Installed in the Radiology Department of Mahatma Gandhi Hospital, Bhilwara. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Necessary Proprietary Material for Scanning Digital X-Ray Films in the Care Stream Machine Installed in the Radiology Department of Mahatma Gandhi Hospital, Bhilwara. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Necessary Proprietary Material for Scanning Digital X-Ray Films in the Care Stream Machine Installed in the Radiology Department of Mahatma Gandhi Hospital, Bhilwara.

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141076452

Notice Ref. No.: MHS2627GLSS00836

Tender Value: ₹ 2700000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Necessary proprietary material for scanning digital X-ray films in the Care Stream machine installed in the Radiology Department of Mahatma Gandhi Hospital, Bhilwara.
Bid Type: goods Bid Sub Type: lab and xray equipment NIB Code: Bid Pattern: Single Source Procurement US 31 Bid Amount: 2700000.00 Bid Required in Cover: 1 Bid Uploaded Date: 11/05/2026 Bid Publish Date: 11/05/2026 Available for Public Since Date: 11/05/2026 05:53 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections