Tender for Necessary Outer Development Work such as :- Renewal of Ra...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Necessary Outer Development Work such as :- Renewal of Raod, Length 8 K.M., Drain-Culvert, Land Scaping & Outer Boundry Wall, Utility Shifting & other Essential Work of Rajbhawan, Honorable Chief Min... in Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 194797 | Ref ID: 144603826). The estimated tender value is ₹ 665902000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.00.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Necessary Outer Development Work such as :- Renewal of Raod, Length 8 K.M., Drain-Culvert, Land Scaping & Outer Boundry Wall, Utility Shifting & other Essential Work of Rajbhawan, Honorable Chief Min... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Necessary Outer Development Work such as :- Renewal of Raod, Length 8 K.M., Drain-Culvert, Land Scaping & Outer Boundry Wall, Utility Shifting & other Essential Work of Rajbhawan, Honorable Chief Min... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Necessary Outer Development Work such as :- Renewal of Raod, Length 8 K.M., Drain-Culvert, Land Scaping & Outer Boundry Wall, Utility Shifting & other Essential Work of Rajbhawan, Honorable Chief Min...

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144603826

Notice Ref. No.: 194797

Tender Value: ₹ 665902000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Necessary Outer Development Work Such As :- Renewal Of Raod, Length 8 K.M., Drain-Culvert, Land Scaping & Outer Boundry Wall, Utility Shifting & Other Essential Work Of Rajbhawan, Honorable Chief Minister's & Honorable Ministers Constructed Capmus At Raipur .Distt. Raipur.(Dn. No.3, Nawa Raipur).
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120
Tender / Work Completion Time (In Months) 24
Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit
Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit
Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit

Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 3 Jul, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST Bid Due Date 24 Jul, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 29 Jul, 2026 10:00:00 AM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 28 Jul, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
TIME LEFT 20d 5h 0m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections