Tender for Necessary hardware and accessories for electric work like...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Necessary hardware and accessories for electric work like MCB, Thimble Din Rail, Power connector, Switch etc, Qty: 1 Sets, (BOQ Item #20) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7598428 | Ref ID: 145387310). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59400.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Svl related items for Banda Mil Garrison, Interactive Panels with CPU Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Svl related items for Banda Mil Garrison, Interactive Panels with CPU Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Necessary hardware and accessories for electric work like MCB, Thimble Din Rail, Power connector, Switch etc, Qty: 1 Sets, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145387310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7598428

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electric accessories
BOQ Title: Svl related items for Banda Mil Garrison, Interactive Panels with CPU Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Necessary hardware and accessories for electric work like MCB, Thimble Din Rail, Power connector, Switch etc
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-07-2026 1:53 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59400
BOQ Title: Svl related items for Banda Mil Garrison
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked To IS 694, PVC Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Aluminium Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Elastomer Insulated, Unkinkable Flexible Cords (Workshop Type) Marked To IS 9968 (Part 1) Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections