Tender for Nebulizer Solution Asthalin, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nebulizer Solution Asthalin, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7026376 | Ref ID: 132915214).

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Nebulizer Solution Asthalin, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132915214

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7026376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nebulizer Solution Asthalin
BOQ Title: Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Nebulizer Solution Asthalin
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-12-2025 5:29 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Nebulizer Mask, nabulizer, Wheel Chairs (V2), nebulizer mask and accessories, Antifoam Solution Searched String: Nebulizer Solution Asthalin Levosalbutamol Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Budesonide Respi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections