Tender for Nebulizer, S Cure, Qty: 1 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL POLICE ORGANIZATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nebulizer, S Cure, Qty: 1 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #3) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7841540 | Ref ID: 146048846).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital equiptment, Continuous Cardiac Output Monitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital equiptment, Continuous Cardiac Output Monitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Nebulizer, S Cure, Qty: 1 NUMBERS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146048846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7841540

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S CURE
BOQ Title: Hospital equiptment, Continuous Cardiac Output Monitor
Item Title: Nebulizer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NUMBERS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 7:53 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hospital equiptment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: suction apparatus electric Suction Tube, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Closed Suction Set (V2), Portable Suction Machine (V2), Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Manual Suction Unit (V2), Fire Breathing Apparatus SCBA as per IS 10245 (Part 2), Suction Cannula (V2), Electrical Extensi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections