Tender for Nebulizer Machine, Qty: 60 NOS, (BOQ Item #19)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nebulizer Machine, Qty: 60 NOS, (BOQ Item #19) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6884785 | Ref ID: 130706866). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Nebulizer Machine, Qty: 60 NOS, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130706866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6884785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS
BOQ Title: Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2)
Item Title: Nebulizer Machine
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-11-2025 1:46 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
GeMARPTS Searched: Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Bulk Supply (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1), shirting angola

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections