Tender for Nebulizer Machine, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nebulizer Machine, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7819479 | Ref ID: 145696995).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ift and Ultrasound Combo Therapy Machine, Oxygen (O2) Detector (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ift and Ultrasound Combo Therapy Machine, Oxygen (O2) Detector (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Nebulizer Machine, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145696995

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7819479

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NEBULIZER MACHINE
BOQ Title: Ift and Ultrasound Combo Therapy Machine, Oxygen (O2) Detector (V1)
Item Title: Nebulizer Machine
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-07-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: IFT AND ULTRASOUND COMBO THERAPY MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IV infusion Pump METRONIDAZOLE IV INFUSION, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Syringe Infusion Pump, Volumetric Infusion Pump, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, LEVOFLOXACIN I.V. INFUSION INJECTION, Submersible Sewerage Pump, CI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections