Tender for Nebulizer Machine, Qty: 3 PCS, (BOQ Item #21)

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nebulizer Machine, Qty: 3 PCS, (BOQ Item #21) in Hamirpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6949226 | Ref ID: 131729767). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 239200.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Blood Lancets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Blood Lancets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Nebulizer Machine, Qty: 3 PCS, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131729767

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6949226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 239200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NEBULIZER MACHINE
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Blood Lancets
Item Title: Nebulizer Machine
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-12-2025 6:53 PM
End Date: 25-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 239200
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: MedTech, Pyrazinamide (PZA) Drug for Mycobacteria Growth under NTEP, Manual Winches, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections