Tender for Nebulizer Machine, Qty: 2 NUM, (BOQ Item #65)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nebulizer Machine, Qty: 2 NUM, (BOQ Item #65) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7882500 | Ref ID: 146938578).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug and Lab Chemicals Purchase, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug and Lab Chemicals Purchase, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Nebulizer Machine, Qty: 2 NUM, (BOQ Item #65)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146938578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7882500

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NEBULIZER MACHINE
BOQ Title: Drug and Lab Chemicals Purchase, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
BOQ Title: Drug and Lab Chemicals Purchase, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Nebulizer Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NUM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 11:59 AM
End Date: 25-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUG AND LAB CHEMICALS PURCHASE
GeMARPTS Searched: Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Diazepam Oral Liquid, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Vitamin C Injection with Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Niacinamide Injection (2 Part Combi Pack Multivitamin Injection), Laboratory Vials (V2), Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, All in One PC (V2) Searched String: INJ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections