Tender for nebulizer machine, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The HINDUSTAN SALTS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for nebulizer machine, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Saran, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6983568 | Ref ID: 131800889).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Medical Equipments, Ceiling OT Light (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Medical Equipments, Ceiling OT Light (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: nebulizer machine, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131800889

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6983568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: nebulizer machine
BOQ Title: Supply of Medical Equipments, Ceiling OT Light (V2)
Item Title: nebulizer machine
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-12-2025 3:18 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Compressed Medical Oxygen (IP) Gas Supply in Cylinders (V2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Microwave Disinfectant system for disposal of Hospital waste (Bio-medical waste) - (MHA Spec), Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Ga...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections